Menu

Pastors, Staff & Elders

Use the search box at right to find a staff member by name. Or search by ministry using the drop down "Filter By" menu on the left. Then click on any name to see their full profile.

Filter By:

Pastors

Scott Arbeiter

Acting Senior Pastoroffice: 262.786.7051 x802

Steve Sonderman

Pastor of Adult Discipleshipoffice: 262.786.7051 x746

Laurie McIntyre

Pastor of Adult Discipleshipoffice: 262.786.7051 x735

Brandon Brown

Pastor of Student Ministryoffice: 262.786.7051 x832

Brodie Swanson

Pastor of Children & Family Ministryoffice: 262.780.1831

Tom Keppeler

Pastor of Global Mission & Serveoffice: 262.786.7051 x248

Roselyn Staples

Pastor of Congregational Care & Prayeroffice: 262.786.7051 x724

Andy Linquist

Pastor of Student Creative Artsoffice: 262.786.7051 x415

Dave Briscoe

Pastor of Connectionsoffice: 262.786.7051 x764mobile: 262.844.4897

Doug Schoen

Pastor of Congregational Careoffice: 262.786.7051 x745

Dave Seemuth

Study Center Directoroffice: 262.786.7051

Jason Knapp

Pastor of Mission & Serve; Immigration Services Directoroffice: 262.780.1826

Ministers-at-Large

Stuart Briscoe

Minister-At-Largeoffice: 262.786.7051

Jill Briscoe

Minister-At-Largeoffice: 262.786.7051

Mel Lawrenz

Minister-At-Largeoffice: 262.768.7051 x727

Sheila Hahn

Networking Assistantoffice: 262.786.7051 x337

Rhea Briscoe

Administrative Assistantoffice: 262.786.7051x732

Elders

Children and Family

Brodie Swanson

Pastor of Children & Family Ministryoffice: 262.780.1831

Sarah Slagter

Children & Family Operations Directoroffice: 262.780.1846

Krista Heinen

Family Directoroffice: 262.796.5726

Andrea Hopgood

Elementary Ministry Directoroffice: 262.780.1838

Stephanie Dillemuth

Preschool Ministry Directoroffice: 262.754.3527

Erica Bautch

Elementary Program Coordinatoroffice: 262.754.1242

Keri Dudek

Preschool Program Coordinatoroffice: 262.364.5352

DeAnn Frey

Safe Families-Orphan Ministry Leaderoffice: 262.364.5348

Alice Jablonski

ECCEC Child Development Directoroffice: 262.796.5721

MaryAnn Lee

ECCEC Head of Schooloffice: 262.796.5721

Heather Serna

ECCEC Administrative Directoroffice: 262.796.5721

Kelly Owens

Beyond the Books Program Coordinatoroffice: 262.796.5768

Lisa Bigler

Preschool Program Coordinatoroffice: 262.364.5351

Alyce Roeder

Steps of Grace Directoroffice: 262.786.7051

Jewel Richardson

LEAP Program Coordinatoroffice: 262.754.3544

Jackie Sarauer

LEAP Program Coordinatoroffice: 262.754.1243

Rachel Rawls

1st Year Intern - Elementaryoffice: 262.364.5349

Heather Keckeisen

Camp Registrar & Steps of Grace Registrar

Students

Brandon Brown

Pastor of Student Ministryoffice: 262.786.7051 x832

Katee Holcomb

Student Operations Directoroffice: 262.786.7051 x412

Ben Kelm

Middle School Directoroffice: 262.786.7051 x794

Linnea Trampe

High School Directoroffice: 262.786.7051 x873

Daniel Grams

College-age Directoroffice: 262.786.7051 x796

Andy Linquist

Pastor of Student Creative Artsoffice: 262.786.7051 x415

Jessie Kiser

Administrative Assistantoffice: 262.786.7051 x342

Paige Wilson

1st Year Middle School Internoffice: 262.786.7051 x792

Brianna Glende

1st Year Intern - High School & College-age Ministryoffice: 262.786.7051 x791

Lauren Maggiori

1st Year Intern - College-age Ministryoffice: 262.768.7051 x799

Adult Discipleship

Laurie McIntyre

Pastor of Adult Discipleshipoffice: 262.786.7051 x735

Steve Sonderman

Pastor of Adult Discipleshipoffice: 262.786.7051 x746

Roberta Julke

Adult Operations Directoroffice: 262.786.7051 x734

Laura Powell

Events Directoroffice: 262.786.7051 x836

Tom Tunnicliff

Director of Life Groupsoffice: 262.786.7051 x380

Beth Blackmore

Get Grounded & Grow Strong Program Coordinatoroffice: 262.786.7051 x340

Jon Werning

Men’s Director & Events Directoroffice: 262.786.7051 x871

Nancy Brusko

Women’s Life Group Directoroffice: 262.786.7051 x709

Kelly Andaloro

Tuesday Nite Life Director, Mission Cafe Manageroffice: 262.786.7051 x874

Cullen Teska

Young Adults Life Group Directoroffice: 262.786.7051 x341

Cathi Adams

Recovery Directoroffice: 262.786.7051 x259

Lori Fairbairn

Marriage Care Directoroffice: 262-796-5763

Sylvia Jeronimo

Leadership Development Directoroffice: 262.786.7051 x712

Troy Thomas

No Regrets Men's Ministries Directoroffice: 262.786.7051 x540

Marie Furrer

Administrative Assistantoffice: 262.786.7051 x302

Debi Hovila

Women’s Life Group Director (IMoms)office: 262.786.7051 x747

MaryEllen Wylie

Library Directoroffice: 262.786.7051 x639

Grant Grandlich

No Regrets Men's Ministries Operations Assistantoffice: 262.786.7051 x361

Marnia Schatzman

Adult Ministry Fellowship Residentoffice: 262.786.7051 x679

Mary McLeod

Mission Cafe Assistant Manager

Pollyanna Rogers

Adult Hub - Administrative Assistant

Mission and Serve

Tom Keppeler

Pastor of Global Mission & Serveoffice: 262.786.7051 x248

Ruth Shirley

Mission & Serve Operations Directoroffice: 262.786.7051 x692

Jan Keddie

Director - Missional Inspiration & Involvementoffice: 262.786.7051 x829

Sue Cook

Serve Program Coordinatoroffice: 262.780.1691

Shanthini Baskaran

Liaison to the COE; Director of Missionary Careoffice: 262.786.7051x249

Karen Cumblad

James Place Director (Waukesha)office: 262.544.9472

Paco Cojon

Latino Ministry Directoroffice: 262.544.9472

Jason Knapp

Pastor of Mission & Serve; Immigration Services Directoroffice: 262.780.1826

Jan Whittow

Director of James Place - 30th Street

Carol Eaton

Missionary Care Assistant

Shannon Garretson

James Place Waukesha Assistant Directoroffice: 262.544.9472

Care and Prayer

Roselyn Staples

Pastor of Congregational Care & Prayeroffice: 262.786.7051 x724

Doug Schoen

Pastor of Congregational Careoffice: 262.786.7051 x745

Dave Skroch

Director of Care/Prayer and Senior Adultsoffice: 262.786.7051 x756

Jean Roesler

Administrative Assistantoffice: 262.786.7051 x728

Cyndi Schmear

Core Operations Director, First Impressions Program Coordinatoroffice: 262.786.7051 x862

Connections & First Impressions

Dave Briscoe

Pastor of Connectionsoffice: 262.786.7051 x764mobile: 262.844.4897

Darlene Beaumont

Administrative Assistantoffice: 262.786.7051 x413

Cyndi Schmear

Core Operations Director, First Impressions Program Coordinatoroffice: 262.786.7051 x862

Worship and Production

Grace Lund

Worship Leaderoffice: 262.768.7051 x808

Elliot Lund

Produceroffice: 262.768.7051

Paul Hanon

Worship Leaderoffice: 262.786.7051 x717

Mark Carrao

Production Assistantoffice: 262.786.7051

Todd Scott

Audio Directoroffice: 262.786.7051 x824

Paul Mekelburg

Systems Administrator and Audio Technicianoffice: 262.786.7051 x346

John Jones

Video Production Specialistoffice: 262.786.7051 x767

Josiah Nelson

Wedding Audio Technicianoffice: 262.786.7051

Cyndi Schmear

Core Operations Director, First Impressions Program Coordinatoroffice: 262.786.7051 x862

Communications

Karen Kubiak

Director of Communications & Experiencesoffice: 262.786.7051 x820

Alex Giardina

Creative Video Specialistoffice: 262.786.7051 x539

Kelly Wagner

Graphic Artistoffice: 262.786.7051

Cyndi Schmear

Core Operations Director, First Impressions Program Coordinatoroffice: 262.786.7051 x862

Kate Deininger

Finance Purchaser; Communications Web Content Administratoroffice: 262.786.7051 x401

Tami Clark

Elmbrook Bookstore Accountantoffice: 262.786.7051 x869

John McCarthy

Webmasteroffice: 262.786.7051 x555

Operations

Mark Heckman

Director of Operationsoffice: 262.786.7051 x827

Julie Stromberger

Director - Employee Care & Developmentoffice: 262.786.7051 x839

Sherri Weathers

Facility Scheduler & CPP Coordinatoroffice: 262.786.7051 x335

Kathy Krueger

Data and Project Support Specialist; Reception Coordinatoroffice: 262.768.7051 x329

Sharon Stonecipher

Receptionistoffice: 262.786.7051 x600

Linda Smith

Receptionistoffice: 262.786.7051 x600

Building Services

Chuck Weathers

Facility Manageroffice: 262.786.7051 x729

Lou Brown

Assistant Facility & Security Manageroffice: 262.786.7051 x813

Dave Deshotels

Maintenance/Grounds Supervisoroffice: 262.786.7051 x608

Dave Faulkner

HVAC Senior Maintenanceoffice: 262.786.7051 x833

Jeff Balke

Building Services-Maintenance & Carpenteroffice: 262.786.7051x624

Dave Spiewak

Building Services Custodian

Josh Ritter

Part-Time Custodial Staff

Jeff Peterson

Part-Time Custodial Staff

Tyler Veit

Part-Time Custodial Staff

Finance

Cindy Eckert

Payroll & Benefitsoffice: 262.786.7051 x402

Leigh Vanderkin

Accountantoffice: 262.786.7051 x819

Kate Deininger

Finance Purchaser; Communications Web Content Administratoroffice: 262.786.7051 x401

Marlene Paprocki

Contributionsoffice: 262.786.7051 x409

Jodi Matuszak

Finance Assistantoffice: 262.786.7051 x409

Nancy Krull

Accounts Payable / JBU Renewals Manageroffice: 262.768.7051

Information Services

Scott Dawley

IS Directoroffice: 262.786.7051 x384

Camellie Zovar

Systems Engineeroffice: 262.786.7051 x868

Lori DiMiceli

Application Architectoffice: 262.786.7051 x330

Kathy Krueger

Data and Project Support Specialist; Reception Coordinatoroffice: 262.768.7051 x329

Eric Pederson

Network Administratoroffice: 262.786.7051 x350

Paul Mekelburg

Systems Administrator and Audio Technicianoffice: 262.786.7051 x346

Printshop

Ron West

Printshop & Mailroom Manageroffice: 262.786.7051 x834

Mike Morrison

Printshop & Mailroom Manageroffice: 262.786.7051 x834

Bookstore

Dave Borleis

Bookstore Co-Manageroffice: 262.786.7051 x754

Debi Jacot

Bookstore Co-Manageroffice: 262.786.7051 x755

Tami Clark

Elmbrook Bookstore Accountantoffice: 262.786.7051 x869

Just Between Us

Shelly Esser

JBU Editoroffice: 262.786.7051

Suzan Braun

JBU Circulation Manager and Assistant Editoroffice: 262.786.7051 x658

Mary Perso

JBU General Manageroffice: 262.786.7051

Nancy Krull

Accounts Payable / JBU Renewals Manageroffice: 262.768.7051

Jill Briscoe

Minister-At-Largeoffice: 262.786.7051
Top
2014 © Elmbrook Church. All Rights Reserved. | 777 S. Barker Road , Brookfield, WI US 53045|262.786.7051| | Site Map
Powered by Ekklesia 360